Cafe Du Brazil was established in 1997 by Samir Khnayzer as a small Roastry in Yerevan/Armenia. Shortly afterwards served as roasting facility and dry food ingredient trading. Being formulated on Samir Khnayzer Senior's dream to deliver love and warmth to every family via each drop of coffee, it became one of distinguished green coffee roasting companies in Armenia. The company's success relies on industrious and loyal staff.
The green coffee is procured directly from origins to meet domestic requirements, being roasted and sold to our customers in Armenia and abroad. Cafe Du Brazil is wholly-owned by the Khnayzer family. Coffee roasting is the core of our business. In addition, we trade instant coffee, Cocoa powder, peanuts, black pepper and some other products. Cafe Du Brazil continues to be inspired by its customers, who love its coffee and support what it does.